Motor Town logo

Motor Town APK

Alawar Entertainment, Inc.

Version
1.1
Size
6.0 MB
Android
5.0+
Category
Puzzle
Download APK 6.0 MB Download for Android
  • Virus scanned
  • Verified file
  • Free

Updated

Screenshots

What's new

Version 1.1 is the newest build on APKBlade, updated 6 July 2026.

Drive, deliver, and dodge cops in this open-world adventure. Manage trucks, taxis, and more!

Discover the Exciting World of Motor Town APK for Android

Imagine a world where you can drive all sorts of vehicles, from cars and buses to trucks and tractors, all while exploring an open world. Welcome to Motor Town! This game is not just about driving; it’s about experiencing the thrill of the road, managing different types of transport, and having fun while doing it.

Whether you want to pick up hitchhikers, refuel your vehicle, or check the engine temperature, Motor Town has something for everyone. And the best part? You can download the latest version of Motor Town APK for Android right here!

Features of Motor Town APK

Motor Town APK is packed with features that make it a must-have for anyone who loves driving games. Here are some of the exciting features you can expect:

  • Open World Exploration: Drive through a vast open world that changes from day to night. The roads are yours to explore, but watch out for the cops!
  • Variety of Vehicles: Manage and drive different types of vehicles, including trucks, cars, tractors, dump trucks, and buses.
  • Realistic Driving Experience: Enjoy a realistic driving experience with features like engine temperature checks and fuel management.
  • Driving Jobs: Take on various driving jobs, such as taxi driving, bus routes, and cargo deliveries, to earn money.
  • Community Favorite: Motor Town is a beloved game that offers a sandbox playground for driving enthusiasts.

How to Install Motor Town APK on Your Android Device

Installing Motor Town APK on your Android device is easy and straightforward. Follow these simple steps to get started:

  1. Download the APK: Click the download link provided to get the latest version of Motor Town APK.
  2. Enable Unknown Sources: Go to your device’s settings, navigate to security, and enable the option to install apps from unknown sources.
  3. Install the APK: Locate the downloaded APK file in your device’s file manager and tap on it to start the installation process.
  4. Launch the Game: Once installed, open the game and start exploring the open world of Motor Town.

Why Motor Town is a Game-Changer

Motor Town isn’t just another driving game; it’s a game-changer in the world of mobile gaming. Here’s why:

  • Immersive Gameplay: The game offers an immersive experience with its realistic driving mechanics and open-world exploration.
  • Endless Possibilities: With a variety of vehicles and driving jobs, the possibilities are endless. You can choose to be a taxi driver, a bus operator, or even a trucker.
  • Community Engagement: Motor Town has a strong community of players who love sharing their experiences and tips, making it a great game to be a part of.

Tips for Enjoying Motor Town to the Fullest

To make the most out of your Motor Town experience, here are some tips:

  1. Plan Your Routes: Before starting a driving job, plan your route to avoid traffic and reach your destination faster.
  2. Manage Your Resources: Keep an eye on your fuel and engine temperature to avoid breakdowns.
  3. Explore the World: Take time to explore the open world and discover hidden gems and shortcuts.
  4. Engage with the Community: Join forums and online groups to share your experiences and learn from other players.

Conclusion

Motor Town APK for Android offers an exciting and immersive driving experience that is hard to find in other mobile games. With its open-world exploration, variety of vehicles, and realistic driving mechanics, it’s no wonder that Motor Town has become a community favorite. So, what are you waiting for? Download the latest version of Motor Town APK and hit the road today!

More About Motor Town

NameMotor Town
Package Namecom.alawar.motortownfree
CategoryPuzzle
Version1.1
Size6.0 MB
Requires Android5.0 and up
DeveloperAlawar Entertainment, Inc.
Last Updated6 July 2026

How to Install Motor Town

  1. Tap the download button and let the file finish.
  2. Open the file from your notifications or the Downloads folder.
  3. If Android asks, allow your browser to install unknown apps.
  4. Tap Install, then open the app.

FAQ'S

How to install Motor Town on android phone?

Once you've downloaded the APK file, click on the downloaded file, then hit the "Install" button.

I am getting Play Protect warning while installing!

Some mod APK files might get a warning. You can ignore this warning and install the APK file. Follow these simple steps to turn off Play Protect: Open Google Play app > Click Profile Icon > Select Play Protect -> Setting > Turn off both "Scan apps with Play Protect" and "Improve harmful app detection" options.

How to update APK without losing the data?

To update APK without losing the data, you don't need to follow anything extra. Click on the downloaded APK file and click the "Install" button. The app will update automatically without loss of data.

How to fix problems while installing/opening?

Make sure you have downloaded the file correctly. The downloaded file extension must end with .apk file. If you face any package install error, redownloading the file may fix the issue.

Recommended Apps

Recommended Games

Ratings and reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.